MUNICIPAL PRESIDENTS YEAR
Hon. Pedro Piggangay 1899
Hon. Herminigildo P. Soto 1900
Hon. Felipe Lumicao 1901
Hon. Pio Romero 1901
Hon. Juan Velasquez 1903 – 1904
Hon. Joaquin Velasquez 1905 – 1909
Hon. Lorenzo Manat 1910 – 1911
Hon. Justo Baniqued 1912 – 1913
Hon. Justo Balonkita 1914 – 1915
Hon. Doroteo Mondala 1916-1917
Hon. Joaquin Alayu 1918 – 1919
Hon. Julian Pinaroc 1920 – 1923
Hon. Tomas Lumicao 1923 – 1925
Hon. Juan Manzano 1926 – 1928
Hon. Patricio Castillo 1929 – 1931
Hon. Mariano del Fiesta 1932 – 1934
Hon. Herminigildo P. Soto 1935 – 1938

 

MUNICIPAL MAYORS YEAR
Hon. Rufo Paras 1939 – 1940
Hon. Nicomedes Castillo 1941
Hon. Victor Bobila 1942
Hon. Amado Logan 1943
Hon. Mariano del Fiesta 1944
Hon. Domingo Lorenzo 1945 – 1948
Hon. Jose Espino 1952 – 1954
Hon. Leodivico Pascual 1955 (Acting)
Hon. Antonio L. Tottoc 1956 – 1963
Hon. Santiago M. Hermoso 1964 – 1966
Hon. Arsenio C. Lapitan 1966 – 1967 (Acting)
Hon. Osias D. Cadiente 1968 – April 1976
Hon. Pedro M. Tiongson April 1976 – April 7, 1986
Hon. Roberto A. Balonkita December 2, 1987 – February 2, 1988 (OIC)
Hon. Menardo S. Mercado March 27, 1992 – June 30, 1992 (OIC)
Hon. Epifanio LD. Galima, Jr. April 8, 1986 – December 2, 1987 (OIC)
February 3, 1988 – March 26, 1992
Hon. Heraldo D. Dacayo July 1, 1992 – June 30, 1998
Hon. Epifanio LD. Galima, Jr. July 1, 1998 – June 30, 2001
Hon. Heraldo D. Dacayo July 1, 2001-May 14, 2004
Hon. Wilson D. Salas May 17, 2004 – June 30, 2004 (By Succession)
Hon. Santiago O. Dickson July 1, 2004 – June 30, 2007
Hon. Philip A. Dacayo July 1, 2007 – June 30, 2016
Hon. Eufemia A. Dacayo July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2022
Hon. Philip A. Dacayo July 1, 2022 – to present

 

MUNICIPAL VICE MAYORS YEAR
Hon. Felipe Lumicao 1898 – 1899
Hon. Justo Balonkita 1910 – 1911
Hon. Salvador Lannu 1912 – 1915
Hon. Teodoro Fernandez 1916 – 1918
Hon. Mariano Dumelod 1919 – 1924
Hon. Jose Corpuz 1925 – 1927
Hon. Mariano Ramos 1928 – 1930
Hon. Abelardo Angeles 1931 – 1933
Hon. Nicomedes Castillo 1934 – 1936
Hon. Genicio Magday 1937 – 1940
Hon. Raymundo Laureta 1946 – 1947
Hon. Victoriano Liban 1948 – 1951
Hon. Domingo Lorenzo 1955
Hon. Tomas P. Dacayo 1956 – 1959
Hon. Apolonio Laconza 1960 – 1963
Hon. Arsenio Lapitan 1964 – 1966
Hon. Silvestre Gonzales 1967 – 1971
Hon. Pedro Tiongson 1972 – 1979
Hon. Hipolito Garma 1980 – 1985
Hon. Menardo Mercado 1988 – 1991
Hon. Ramon P. Ramento March 27, 1992 – June 30, 1992 (OIC)
Hon. Santiago O. Dickson July 1, 1992 – March 19, 1995
Hon. Benjamin B. Fernandez March 20, 1995 – June 30, 1995 (OIC)
Hon. Gerry C. Gaw  July 1, 1995 – June 30, 1999
Hon. Wilson D. Salas July 1, 1999 – May 16, 2004
Hon. Alexander R. Labasan May 17 – June 30, 2004 (By Succession)
Hon. Helena D. Dacayo July 1, 2004 – June 30, 2007
Hon. Alexander R. Labasan July 1, 2007 – June 30, 2016
Hon. Philip A. Dacayo July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2022
Hon. Eduardo DL. Tiongson July 1, 2022 – to present